Skip to main content

Advertisement

Springer Nature is making SARS-CoV-2 and COVID-19 research free. View research | View latest news | Sign up for updates

Table 9 Wilcoxon rank-sum test for external factors (faith-based and NFBOs)

From: Identification and prioritization of critical success factors in faith-based and non-faith-based organizations’ humanitarian supply chain

External factorsW-Rank affiliatedW-Rank un-affiliatedP valuePriority rank affiliatedPriority rank un-affiliated
Religion of beneficiaries1276.51351.50.00061
Culture of beneficiaries1500.51127.50.00852
Donor restrictions and influence1581.51046.50.08043
Blocked supply lines and rugged topography1629.5998.50.24834
Host government access and policies1714.5913.50.99025
Limited resources1819.5808.50.15316