Skip to main content

Advertisement

Springer Nature is making SARS-CoV-2 and COVID-19 research free. View research | View latest news | Sign up for updates

Table 10 Wilcoxon rank-sum test for internal factors (faith-based and NFBOs)

From: Identification and prioritization of critical success factors in faith-based and non-faith-based organizations’ humanitarian supply chain

Internal factorsW-Rank affiliatedW-Rank un-affiliatedP valuePriority rank affiliatedPriority rank un-affiliated
Religious affiliation of the organization1441.01187.00.00161
Internal communication1582.51045.50.00452
Organization’s culture1613.01015.00.20943
Coordination and collaboration1669.0959.00.52434
Organization’s structure1679.0949.00.61425
Information collection1761.5866.50.52716